Conference Main Topics

  • Variational Methods & Critical Point Theory
  • Topological Methods in Differential Equations & Inclusions
  • Nonlinear Evolutionary Equations & Applications
  • Topological Methods in Fixed Point Theory & Homotopy Invariants
  • Optimization, Control & Game Theory
  • Dynamical Systems & Conley Index
  • Metric Aspects of Fixed Point Theory

Detailed talks schedule (updated September 16, 2015)

Conference at a Glance

  September 14, Monday   September 15, Tuesday   September 16,  Wednesday   September 17, Thursday   September 18, Friday

 8:00 - 9:45  Hall
  Registration

       
 10:00 -11:30  Aula
  Opening and
  Awarding Ceremony
  8:30 - 9:55
  Plenary Lectures
  8:30 - 9:55
  Plenary Lectures
  9:00 - 10:40
  Parallel Sessions
  10:00 - 10:40
  Plenary Lecture
 11:30 -12:00
  Coffee Break
  10:00 - 10:30
  Coffee Break
 10:00 - 10:30
  Coffee Break
  10:40 - 11:10
  Coffee Break
  10:40 - 11:10
  Coffee Break
  12.00 - 13.00
  Award Winner's Lecture
  10:30 - 13:25
  Parallel Sessions A
  10:30 - 13:25
  Parallel Sessions C
  11:15 - 12:50
  Parallel Sessions E
  11:15 - 12:50
  Plenary Lectures and
 
Closing Ceremony
  13:00 - 15:00  Faculty Cafeteria
  Lunch Break
  13:30 - 15.00
  Lunch Break
  13:30 - 15.00
  Lunch Break
  13:00 - 14:30
  Lunch Break
 13:00 - 14:30
  Lunch Break
  15:00 - 15:40
  Plenary Lecture
  15:00 - 15:40
  Plenary Lecture
  15:00 - 15:40
  Plenary Lecture
  14:30 - 15:00
  Occasional Address
 
 
 15:40 - 16:10
  Coffee Break
  15:40 - 16:10
  Coffee Break
  15:40 - 16:10
  Coffee break
  15:00 - 15:30
  Coffee Break
 
  16:10 - 16:50
  Plenary Lecture
 16:10 - 19:05
  Parallel Sessions B
  16:10 - 19:05
  Parallel Sessions D
 15:30 - 16:55
  Plenary Lectures
 
  19:00 - 20:00
  Concert Duo Lontano  [program]
  (Babette Hierholzer and Jürgen Appell)
      20:00  Conference Hall
  Gala Dinner
 
  20:00  Artus Court, OldTown
  Banquet
       

 

For the convenience of the participants, we prepared the browsing tool (experimental version).